Goat Anti-Rat IgG NorthernLights™ NL557-conjugated Antibody

NorthernLights 557 Fluorochrome-labeled Antibody, X Absorbed
Catalog # Availability Size / Price Qty
NL013
Product Details
Citations (3)
FAQs
Supplemental Products
Reviews

Goat Anti-Rat IgG NorthernLights™ NL557-conjugated Antibody Summary

Species Reactivity
Rat
Source
Polyclonal Goat IgG
Formulation
Supplied in a saline solution containing BSA and Sodium Azide.
Label
NL557

Applications

Recommended Concentration
Sample
Flow Cytometry
Please refer to the PDF datasheet for specifications.
Immunohistochemistry
Please refer to the PDF datasheet for specifications.
Immunocytochemistry
Please refer to the PDF datasheet for specifications.

Please Note: Optimal dilutions should be determined by each laboratory for each application. General Protocols are available in the Technical Information section on our website.

Reconstitution Calculator

Reconstitution Calculator

The reconstitution calculator allows you to quickly calculate the volume of a reagent to reconstitute your vial. Simply enter the mass of reagent and the target concentration and the calculator will determine the rest.

=
÷

Preparation and Storage

Stability & Storage
Store the unopened product at 2 - 8° C. Do not use past expiration date. Protect from light.

Background: IgG

R&D Systems offers a range of secondary antibodies and controls for flow cytometry, immunohistochemistry, and Western blotting. We provide species-specific secondary antibodies that are available with a variety of conjugated labels.

Our NorthernLights fluorescent secondary antibodies are bright and resistant to photobleaching. We are currently offering secondary antibodies recognizing mouse, rat, goat, sheep, and rabbit IgG as well as chicken IgY. These reagents are available with three distinct excitation and emission maxima, making them ideal for multi-color fluorescence microscopy.

Long Name
Immunoglobulin G
Alternate Names
IgG; immunoglobulin heavy constant gamma 1 (G1m marker)

Product Datasheets

Citations for Goat Anti-Rat IgG NorthernLights™ NL557-conjugated Antibody

R&D Systems personnel manually curate a database that contains references using R&D Systems products. The data collected includes not only links to publications in PubMed, but also provides information about sample types, species, and experimental conditions.

3 Citations: Showing 1 - 3
Filter your results:

Filter by:

  1. B-cell lymphoma 2 is associated with advanced tumor grade and clinical stage, and reduced overall survival in young Chinese patients with colorectal carcinoma
    Authors: J Wang, G He, Q Yang, L Bai, B Jian, Q Li, Z Li
    Oncol Lett, 2018;15(6):9009-9016.
    Species: Human
    Sample Types: Whole Tissue
    Applications: IHC-P
  2. Female Mice are Protected against High-Fat Diet Induced Metabolic Syndrome and Increase the Regulatory T Cell Population in Adipose Tissue.
    Authors: Pettersson U, Walden T, Carlsson P, Jansson L, Phillipson M
    PLoS ONE, 2012;7(9):e46057.
    Species: Mouse
    Sample Types: Whole Tissue
    Applications: IHC Frozen
  3. The presence of a side population and its marker ABCG2 in human deciduous dental pulp cells.
    Biochem. Biophys. Res. Commun., 2010;400(0):334-9.
    Species: Human
    Sample Types: Whole Cells
    Applications: ICC

FAQs

No product specific FAQs exist for this product, however you may

View all Antibody FAQs

Reviews for Goat Anti-Rat IgG NorthernLights™ NL557-conjugated Antibody

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review Goat Anti-Rat IgG NorthernLights™ NL557-conjugated Antibody and earn rewards!

Have you used Goat Anti-Rat IgG NorthernLights™ NL557-conjugated Antibody?

Submit a review and receive an Amazon gift card.

$25/€18/£15/$25CAN/¥75 Yuan/¥1250 Yen for a review with an image

$10/€7/£6/$10 CAD/¥70 Yuan/¥1110 Yen for a review without an image

Submit a Review