Cynomolgus Monkey OX40 (XP_005545179) VersaClone cDNA

Catalog # Availability Size / Price Qty
RDC1697
R&D Systems VersaClone cDNA Plasmids
1 Image
Product Details
FAQs
Reviews

Cynomolgus Monkey OX40 (XP_005545179) VersaClone cDNA Summary

Specifications

Shipping Conditions
The product is shipped at ambient temperature. Upon receipt, store it immediately at the temperature recommended below.
Storage
Store the unopened product at -20 to -70 °C. Use a manual defrost freezer and avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Do not use past expiration date.
Species
Cynomolgus Monkey

Product Datasheets

You must select a language.

x

Background: OX40/TNFRSF4

OX40 (CD134; TNFRSF4) is a T cell costimulatory molecule of the TNF receptor superfamily that coordinates with other costimulators (CD28, CD40, CD30, CD27 and 4-1BB) to manage the activation of the immune response. OX40 is upregulated on antigen activated CD4+ and CD8+ T cells with costimulation by CD40-CD40 Ligand and CD28-B7. OX40 interactions with OX40 Ligand on antigen presenting cells enhances T cell survival, proliferation, and cytokine production. It also inhibits the conversion of effector T cells into regulatory T cells (Tregs) and can promote the maintenance of and recall response in memory T cells. OX40 is constitutively expressed on Tregs where it promotes Treg proliferation and immunosuppressive activity. OX40-OX40 Ligand signaling is involved in allergic airway inflammation, graft-versus-host disease, and autoimmune disease.

Entrez Gene IDs
7293 (Human); 22163 (Mouse); 25572 (Rat); 102145978 (Cynomolgus Monkey)
Alternate Names
ACT-135; ACT35 antigen; ACT35ATC35 antigen; CD134 antigen; CD134; Ly-70; OX40 cell surface antigen; OX40 homologue; OX40; OX40L receptor; OX40lymphoid activation antigene ACT35; TAX transcriptionally-activated glycoprotein 1 receptor; tax-transcriptionally activated glycoprotein 1 receptor; TNFRSF4; tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 4; tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 4; Txgp1; TXGP1L; TXGP1LOX40 antigen

FAQs

No product specific FAQs exist for this product, however you may

View all cDNA Clone FAQs

Reviews for Cynomolgus Monkey OX40 (XP_005545179) VersaClone cDNA

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review Cynomolgus Monkey OX40 (XP_005545179) VersaClone cDNA and earn rewards!

Have you used Cynomolgus Monkey OX40 (XP_005545179) VersaClone cDNA?

Submit a review and receive an Amazon gift card.

$25/€18/£15/$25CAN/¥75 Yuan/¥1250 Yen for a review with an image

$10/€7/£6/$10 CAD/¥70 Yuan/¥1110 Yen for a review without an image

Submit a Review