Human NGFI-B gamma/NOR-1/NR4A3 Antibody

Catalog # Availability Size / Price Qty
PP-H7833-00
Product Details
Citations (8)
FAQs
Supplemental Products
Reviews

Human NGFI-B gamma/NOR-1/NR4A3 Antibody Summary

Species Reactivity
Human
Source
Monoclonal Mouse IgG2a Clone # H7833
Formulation
A liquid formulation in physiologic saline with 0.1% NaN3.

Applications

Recommended Concentration
Sample
Western Blot
Please refer to the PDF datasheet for specifications.
Immunoprecipitation
Please refer to the PDF datasheet for specifications.

Please Note: Optimal dilutions should be determined by each laboratory for each application. General Protocols are available in the Technical Information section on our website.

Reconstitution Calculator

Reconstitution Calculator

The reconstitution calculator allows you to quickly calculate the volume of a reagent to reconstitute your vial. Simply enter the mass of reagent and the target concentration and the calculator will determine the rest.

=
÷

Preparation and Storage

Shipping
The product is shipped with dry ice or equivalent. Upon receipt, store it immediately at the temperature recommended below.
Stability & Storage
Store the unopened product at -70 °C. Use a manual defrost freezer and avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Do not use past expiration date.

Background: NGFI-B gamma/NOR-1/NR4A3

Long Name
Nerve Growth Factor-induced Protein I-B gamma/Nuclear Receptor Subfamily 4, Group A, Member 3
Entrez Gene IDs
8013 (Human)
Alternate Names
CHN; CSMF; MINOR; NGFIB gamma; NGFI-B gamma; NOR-1; NR4A3

Product Datasheets

Citations for Human NGFI-B gamma/NOR-1/NR4A3 Antibody

R&D Systems personnel manually curate a database that contains references using R&D Systems products. The data collected includes not only links to publications in PubMed, but also provides information about sample types, species, and experimental conditions.

8 Citations: Showing 1 - 8
Filter your results:

Filter by:

  1. Adenosine Modulates NR4A Orphan Nuclear Receptors To Attenuate Hyperinflammatory Responses in Monocytic Cells.
    Authors: Crean D, Cummins E, Bahar B, Mohan H, McMorrow J, Murphy E
    J Immunol, 2015;195(4):1436-48.
    Species: Human
    Sample Types: Cell Lysates
    Applications: Western Blot
  2. Deficiency of the NR4A orphan nuclear receptor NOR1 in hematopoietic stem cells accelerates atherosclerosis.
    Authors: Qing H, Liu Y, Zhao Y, Aono J, Jones K, Heywood E, Howatt D, Binkley C, Daugherty A, Liang Y, Bruemmer D
    Stem Cells, 2014;32(9):2419-29.
    Species: Mouse
    Sample Types: Cell Culture Supernates
    Applications: Western Blot
  3. Elevation of NR4A3 expression and its possible role in modulating insulin expression in the pancreatic beta cell.
    Authors: Gao, Weina, Fu, Yuchang, Yu, Cong, Wang, Shunke, Zhang, Yuchao, Zong, Chen, Xu, Tongfu, Liu, Yong, Li, Xia, Wang, Xiangdon
    PLoS ONE, 2014;9(3):e91462.
    Species: Mouse
    Sample Types: Cell Lysates
    Applications: Western Blot
  4. Transcriptional regulation of S phase kinase-associated protein 2 by NR4A orphan nuclear receptor NOR1 in vascular smooth muscle cells.
    Authors: Gizard F, Zhao Y, Findeisen HM
    J. Biol. Chem., 2011;286(41):35485-93.
    Species: Human
    Sample Types: Cell Lysates
    Applications: Western Blot
  5. Deficiency of the NR4A neuron-derived orphan receptor-1 attenuates neointima formation after vascular injury.
    Authors: Nomiyama T, Zhao Y, Gizard F, Findeisen HM, Heywood EB, Jones KL, Conneely OM, Bruemmer D
    Circulation, 2009;119(4):577-86.
    Species: Mouse
    Sample Types: Cell Lysates
    Applications: ChIP
  6. The hypoxia-inducible factor 1/NOR-1 axis regulates the survival response of endothelial cells to hypoxia.
    Authors: Martorell L, Gentile M, Rius J, Rodriguez C, Crespo J, Badimon L, Martinez-Gonzalez J
    Mol. Cell. Biol., 2009;29(21):5828-42.
    Species: Human
    Sample Types: Cell Lysates
    Applications: Western Blot
  7. Serum- and glucocorticoid-regulated kinase 1 (SGK1) induction by the EWS/NOR1(NR4A3) fusion protein.
    Authors: Poulin H, Filion C, Ladanyi M, Labelle Y
    Biochem. Biophys. Res. Commun., 2006;346(1):306-13.
    Species: Rat
    Sample Types: Whole Cells
    Applications: ICC
  8. The NR4A orphan nuclear receptor NOR1 is induced by platelet-derived growth factor and mediates vascular smooth muscle cell proliferation.
    Authors: Nomiyama T, Nakamachi T, Gizard F, Heywood EB, Jones KL, Ohkura N, Kawamori R, Conneely OM, Bruemmer D
    J. Biol. Chem., 2006;281(44):33467-76.
    Species: Human
    Sample Types: Cell Lysates
    Applications: Western Blot

FAQs

No product specific FAQs exist for this product, however you may

View all Antibody FAQs

Isotype Controls

Mouse IgG2A Isotype Control

Secondary Antibodies

Reviews for Human NGFI-B gamma/NOR-1/NR4A3 Antibody

There are currently no reviews for this product. Be the first to review Human NGFI-B gamma/NOR-1/NR4A3 Antibody and earn rewards!

Have you used Human NGFI-B gamma/NOR-1/NR4A3 Antibody?

Submit a review and receive an Amazon gift card.

$25/€18/£15/$25CAN/¥75 Yuan/¥1250 Yen for a review with an image

$10/€7/£6/$10 CAD/¥70 Yuan/¥1110 Yen for a review without an image

Submit a Review